Hosszúhetény kitüntetettjei

Hosszúhetény Díszpolgára

2003.

Nádor Rudolfné

2005.

Kaszás János

2006.

Bocz György

2007.

Dallos Nándorné

2011.

Dr. Andrásfalvy Bertalan

2013.

Dallos Nándor

2015.

Deák Zsuzsanna

2018

Radó Zoltánné

2019


Hosszúhetényért Kitüntető Díj

1992.
Hosszúhetényi Népi Együttes
1993.
Bocz Gyula szobrászművész
1994.
Nemes János (posztumusz)
Dallos Nándorné
1995.
Kaszás János
1996.
Späth Péter
Asszonyklub
1997.
Bocz Ferenc
Labdarúgó szakosztály
1998.
Papp János
Vácz Jenő
1999.
Dallos Nándor
Kaszás Jánosné (posztumusz)
2000.
Német klub
Csajkás Géza
Lovig Jánosné
2001.
dr. Péceli Endre (posztumusz)
Daloskör
2003.
Fóris Rezsőné
2004.
Lootz Frigyesné
Gerencsér Lászlóné
Dr. Gyimesi László
2005.
Deák Zsuzsa
Radó Zoltánné
2006.
Fischer Mária Simon Pálné
Civilek a Zengőért Mozgalom
2007.
Hosszúhetényi Falusi Turizmus és Vendégvárók Egyesülete
Tóth Béláné
2008.
Jegenyés János (posztumusz)
Wunderlich Jánosné
2009.
Dr. Horváth Gyöngyike Éva
Derksen Gyöngyi
2010.
dr. Müller Zsuzsanna
Aradi Károly
2011.
Kovács Györgyné
Id. Bocz Árpád (posztumusz)
2012.
Radó Tihamér
2013.
Kraut Zoltánné (posztumusz)
Jakab Józsefné

2014.
Strung Nándor
Réthy  Zsuzsanna

2015.

Hosszúhetényi SE Női  Kézilabda Csapata

Poór János és Poór Jánosné

2016

dr. Örkényi Mária

Áman Mihály

2017

Horst Metzger

2018

Balázs László

dr. Martyn Gizella (posztumusz)

2019

Detrich Pálné

Sebők János

Polgármesteri Díj

1996.

Szabó Emese
1997.

Schunk Szilvia
1999.

Takács Tímea
2000.

Papp Katalin
2007.

Pévönye Együttes
2008.

Miklós Vilmos
Molnár György
2009.

2007/2008 megyebajnok Női Kézilabda Csapat

Hosszúhetényi Polgárőr Egyesület
2010.

Felnőtt Labdarúgó Csapat
U-19 Labdarúgó Csapat
2012.

Autós Szakosztály
Derksen Gyöngyi
Strung György
2013.
ifj. Óbert Gábor

Lázár Ferencné

2014.

Rokokó Rosé

2015.

Bánkuti István

2016

Szinyákovics Béla

2017

Garamvölgyi László

2018

  Horváth József

Kaprényi Péter

                                                              2019                                                              

Folkmann Judit

Bocz Gábor

Mesterfalvi Attila

2020

Pintér Ildikó

ifj. Pető Sándor

„Településért” Kitüntető Díj

2003.

Zöldi Miklós

2007.

Gulyás Tamás
Strung Nándor
Radó Tihamér
2008.

Balázs László
Farkas József
Stercz József

2009.
Szabó Andor
Ifj. Lang Ádám

2010.
Bocz Ernőné
Szántó Jánosné
Sáfár Sándor

2011.
Füzi Gyula
Dömös Tiborné
Poór Jánosné

2012.
Bertalan Éva
Gajdócsi László
Klug Ádám és Klug Ádámné

2013.
Dettrich Pálné

Marsai Ágnes
Molnár Ferenc

2014.

Takács Ferenc

Katonáné Gunszt Andrea

2015.

Poór János

Szőrfi Gábor

2016

Bocz János

Bodó János

2017

Schunk József

Szabó Zoltán

Réfiné Hegyi Katalin

2018

Tasnádi László

   Bagó Sándorné

         Tiber Mihály és Tiberné Pap Csilla

2019

Poór Gabriella

Hosszúhetényi Olvasókör

Lieberné Éliás Ágnes

2020

Pappné Pintér Ilona Mária

Neukirchner Andrásné

Tóth Jánosné

„Közszolgálatért” Kitüntető Díj

2007.

Dallos Sándorné

2008.
Gajdócsi Lászlóné

2009.
Bocz Istvánné

2011.
Buzsik Zoltánné
Márton Ferencné
Szabó Andrásné

2012.
dr. Németh László
Bien Józsefné

2013.
Papp Erzsébet
Gradwohl Györgyné

2015.

Bocz Jánosné

Kovács Györgyné

Nagy Kázmérné

2016

Óbert Péterné

Rittberger- Fodor Erzsébet

Reinhardt Attiláné

Szatmári Sándor

2017

Molnár Tiborné

2018

Strung Nándorné

2019